Header Image
 

Members

GSCO2 Organization

The GSCO2 management consists of a Director, Associate Director, and Theme Leaders that provide scientific and technical leadership as well as maintain the functionality of the GSCO2 in terms of communication, collaboration, resource allocation, and recruitment of staff and advisory committee members.

The GSCO2 is supported by a Center Coordinator, Scientific Editor, and Database Coordinator. Two advisory committees, the Science Advisory Council (SAC) and Industry Advisory Board (IAB), review the Center annually for direct advice and counsel to the Director, Associate Director, and Theme Leaders.


Organizational Chart

EFRC Map Science Advisory Council and Industry Advisory Board Executive Committee Kenneth Christensen - Pore-Scale Pressure Transmission Jennifer Druhan Angie-Therese Akono Paul Johnson - Geomechanical Measurements Volker Oye - Microseismicity Calvin Barnes - Resevoir-scale Geology Charles Werth - Geochemical Reactions Roland Okwen Edward Mehnert Muhammad Sahimi - Pore-Scale Pressure Transmission William Harbert - Geochemical Reactions Michael Jordan Pierre-Yves Le Bas - Geomechanical Measurements Robert Bauer Pierre Cerasi Dustin Sweet - Reservoir-scale Geology Alexey Bezryadin Ahmed Elbanna - Pore-Scale Pressure Transmission Bettina Goertz-Allman Theodore Tsotsis Kristian Jessen Steve Whittaker - Reservoir-scale Geology Steve Marshak - Reservoir-scale Geology Scott Frailey James Best Volker Oye - Reservoir-scale Geology Dustin Crandall - Pore-Scale Pressure Transmission Albert Valocchi - Pore-scale Pressure Transmission Steve Whittaker Scott Frailey Nicolas Espinoza - Geochemical Reactions Paul Sylvester Bettina Goertz-Allmann - Reservoir-scale Geology Sergey Stanchits Melanie Barnes - Reservoir-scale Geology John Popovics - Geomechanical Measurments Roman Makhnenko - Geomechanical Measurements Dustin Crandall - Geochemical Reactions Angela Goodman

Download PDF




GSCO2 Members
Microseismicity Reservoir-scale Geology Geochemical Reactions
Robert Bauer Calvin Barnes Ange-Therese Akono
Pierre Cerasi Melanie Barnes Dustin Crandall
Bettina Goertz-Allman James Best Jennifer Druhan
Roland Okwen Scott Frailey Nicolas Espinoza
Volker Oye Stephen Marshak Angela Goodman
Sergey Stanchits Dustin Sweet William Harbert
  Paul Sylvester Kristian Jessen
Steve Whittaker Theodore Tsotsis
Charles Werth
Geomechanical Measurements   Pore-scale Pressure Transmission
Alexey Bezryadin Kenneth Christensen
Paul Johnson Dustin Crandall
Michael Jordan Ahmed Elbanna
Pierre-Yves Le Bas Muhammad Sahimi
Roman Makhnenko Albert Valocchi
John Popovics  
Sergey Stanchits
 





Member Links

Staff Advisory Board Students Awards & Honors Page

Executive Committee

Advisory Committee

Students

Awards & Honors





Home Page